Comprehensive Security Fencing Supply and Installation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Security Fencing Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7786924Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Security Fencing Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7786924
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army's procurement arm located in Panchkula, is pleased to issue this tender for the supply and installation of comprehensive security fencing solutions. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7786924, this opportunity invites qualified and experienced vendors to provide a total quantity of 9464 units of essential fencing materials. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the requirement for Chain Link Coils in two distinct sizes: 8 feet 2 inches x 2 inches, 4mm gauge, and 6 feet 2 inches x 2 inches, 4mm gauge, both of 8-gauge thickness. Additionally, the tender includes the provision of Iron Angle measuring 2 inches x 2 inches, and Iron Patti also measuring 2 inches x 2 inches, along with all necessary accessories for the security fencing. The scope of work further extends to the supply of Security Wire and Concertina Coils with a wire diameter of 600mm. Critical to the structural integrity of the fencing system, the tender also mandates the provision of Cement Concrete poles with dimensions of 3x1x1 feet. This tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:30 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the document being dated 27-08-2026. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcsec_2026-07-14-17-17-39_abd2266c5f73cef56eb0fb7cff20158c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9606752.pdf
  • Document
    updatedatc_693bc8fc-f278-40a3-a91e1786595757177_chandan_2024.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Cyber Security Solution Including Hardware, Comprehensive..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Security Surveillanceand Road Safety Measures..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Cyber Security Solution Including Hardware,...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Security Surveillanceand Road Safety...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More