| Tender Title | Portable DC Welding Generator Supply for South Coast Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LG265078 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:18 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:18 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of "With a portable D.C. welding generator" under the "Goods" category and "Railway related Products" product category. The tender reference number is LG265078. The tender is open/advertised and seeks bids for a product to be utilized in Visakhapatnam. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 11:18 AM until September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 11:18 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself. The tender is being invited by SCOR-ADMM-WSD-VSKP-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at the Office of Asst. Material Manager, Wagon cum General Stores Depot, Near DLS Colony Kancharapalem, Visakhapatnam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Scor-admm-wsd-vskp-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Office Of Asst. Material Manager, Wagon Cum General Stores Depot, Near Dls Colony Kancharapalem Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: 2200 Watt Portable Generator Supply..read more
Diesel Driven Welding Generator Supply for Rural Housing Projects..read more
Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources Department..read more
Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Indian Army Operations..read more
Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category