Diesel Driven Welding Generator Supply for Rural Housing Projects

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Driven Welding Generator Supply for Rural Housing Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Driven Welding Generator Supply for Rural Housing Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of two units of Diesel Driven Welding Generators (Q3) for the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Banaskantha District Panchayat, operating under the North Gujarat office. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7974412, is open from August 29, 2026, at 3:36 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000 is required. The tender is issued from the Taluka Panchayat Dhanera, Dhanera Taluka, District Banaskantha, Gujarat (PIN 385310). Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical equipment essential for rural housing and development projects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources Department..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Diesel Driven Fire Fighting Pump Procurement for IOCL Depots and Terminals..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Diesel Driven Fire Fighting Pump Procurement for IOCL Depots and...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More