Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of one (1) Diesel driven welding generator (Q3). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7977577, and it is being managed by the Indian Army. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 31, 2026, at 1:34 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at ***********, Gurdaspur. This solicitation represents a critical requirement for essential operational equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825390.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_59dc0778-242e-4e39-96731788163304302_202ergemepo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Diesel Driven Welding Generator Supply for Rural Housing Projects..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources Department..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Diesel Driven Welding Generator Supply for Rural Housing Projects...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More