Indian Army Procurement: 2200 Watt Portable Generator Supply

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 2200 Watt Portable Generator Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973635Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 2200 Watt Portable Generator Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973635
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7973635, with bids being accepted from 29-08-2026 at 1:24 PM until the closing deadline of 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The primary requirement for this tender is the procurement of a single (1) unit of a Portable Generator with a capacity of 2200 watts. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the specified terms and conditions for this critical requirement of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    liat_of_items_portable_2026-08-29-12-17-40_a24a7b383b9b98553efdfe28fea1ccbc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820640.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Portable Power Generator Supply for Champawat District Administration..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Portable Power Generator Supply for Champawat District Administration...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More