| Tender Title | Construction of Library Building in Anaparthi Village, Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 51/D.B/MPP,GP/15th,CSR Funds/2026-27 Date 14-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1178 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,277 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Library Building In Anaparthi Village Of Anaparthi Mandal,est Cost Rs:-40.00 Lakhs
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PRI Division, Rajahmundry, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the Construction of a Library Building in Anaparthi Village of Anaparthi Mandal, with an estimated cost of Rs. 40.00 Lakhs. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works - Building". The tender reference number is 51/D.B/MPP,GP/15th,CSR Funds/2026-27, dated 14-08-2026, with the title "MppGp/15thCSR Funds". Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 28-Aug-2026 at 04:30 PM and the bid submission start date of 28-Aug-2026 at 04:30 PM. The document download end date and bid submission end date are both set for 05-Sep-2026 at 04:45 PM, with the bid opening date scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 04:50 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 1178, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 33277. The project is located in AP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pri Division, Rajahmundry |
| Address | Rajahmundry |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Building(construction Of Library Building In Barat Ghar Compound Village-ghadi Chukhandi..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section In..read more
Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category