| Tender Title | GGH Vizianagaram Sanitary Line and Washroom Fixture Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 08-1/DB/APMSIDC/EE-VZM/2026 Dt:19.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 791 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,321 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairs To External Sanitary Lines And Internal Washroom Fixtures In Ggh Vizianagaram
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, APMSIDC, Vizianagaram, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Department of Andhra Pradesh. The scope of work involves essential repairs to the external sanitary lines and internal washroom fixtures at GGH Vizianagaram. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically categorized under "Works" with the title "DMF". The tender reference number is 08-1/DB/APMSIDC/EE-VZM/2026, dated 19.8.2026. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹791 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22321. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:15 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:15 PM, with the submission deadline also being 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The ePublished Date for this tender is 24-Aug-2026 at 06:05 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Apmsidc Vizianagaram |
| Address | Apmsidc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Drilling Fixture for Defence Manufacturing..read more
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
Repairs To Sewage Line Boundary Wall And Other Br Works Under..read more
Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category