Cement Concrete Road Construction in Janakarapalli, Chittoor Municipal Corporation

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Janakarapalli, Chittoor Municipal Corporation
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2758/2026-27/to
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Janakarapalli, Chittoor Municipal Corporation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2758/2026-27/to
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 230
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,482
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Door No:27-535 To Door No: 27-1117 Opposite To Madeena Mosque In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.

This tender, issued by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, an entity of the State Govt. and UT sector, seeks to procure civil works for the laying of a CC Road. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 2758/2026-27/to, involves the construction of a cement concrete road spanning from Door No: 27-535 to Door No: 27-1117, situated opposite to Madeena Mosque within the 23rd ward of Janakarapalli in the Chittoor Municipal Corporation. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a tender fee of ₹ 230 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6482. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 7:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:05 PM. This opportunity falls under the "Works" tender category and is specifically for "Civil Works" within the Chittoor Municipal Corporation, Andhra Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chittoor Municipality
AddressChittoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 07:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Door No:27-881 To Door No: 27-930/2..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4 At..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Door No:27-881 To Door No:...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More