| Tender Title | Chittoor Municipal Corporation: CC Road Construction at Telephone Colony | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2776/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 94 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,637 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From 27-144/4 To 27-164/5 At Telephone Colony, 31st Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.
This tender, issued by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, invites sealed bids for the **Laying of CC Road from 27-144/4 To 27-164/5 at Telephone colony, 31st Ward in Chittoor Municipal Corporation.** This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works" construction. The tender reference number is 2776/2026-27/to. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹94 and provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2637. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately thereafter on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:05 PM. The work is located in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Kogila Pond To D.no 6-41 At..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2578 To 15-2632 At Ambedkar..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-429 To 4-245 At Balaji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category