| Tender Title | Parapet Wall and Flooring Reconstruction at Rejeev Gruhakalpa Apartment, Kakinada | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.78586/2026/E2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 260 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,344 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Damaged Parapet Wall And Flooring At Rejeev Gruhakalpa Apartment 11th Division. (recall)
This tender, referenced as ROC.NO.78586/2026/E2, is issued by the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, under the Department of Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh. It seeks bids for the "Reconstruction of damaged parapet wall and flooring at Rejeev Gruhakalpa Apartment, 11th Division" (recall). This open/advertised tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Others," and is to be undertaken in Andhra Pradesh. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹260, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7344 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Compound Wall Inner Flooring And Drain With Culvert At..read more
Reconstruction Of Damaged Portion Of The Compound Wall And Development Of..read more
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more
Sh-deployment Of Wireman And Khallasi For Demolition Work At Sva Mukharjee..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category