| Tender Title | Ashokapuram CC Road Construction Project, Chittoor | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2772/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 278 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,851 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From D/no 15-1930 To 15-1886 At Ashokapuram In 30th Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation
This tender seeks bids for the "Laying of CC road from d/no 15-1930 to 15-1886 at Ashokapuram in 30th ward in Chittoor Municipal Corporation". Issued by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, under the aegis of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, this open/advertised tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works" for the product category. Key dates are critical for participation: document downloads commence on August 25, 2026, at 07:00 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 07:00 PM until the submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 278 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7851 are required. The tender reference number is 2772/2026-27/to. This project is located in Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-429 To 4-245 At Balaji..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From 27-144/4 To 27-164/5 At Telephone Colony,..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2578 To 15-2632 At Ambedkar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category