Indian Navy Procurement: Layer 2 Access Switches (V3) for Visakhapatnam

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Layer 2 Access Switches (V3) for Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908881Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Layer 2 Access Switches (V3) for Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908881
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908881, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) (Q2) items, with a total quantity of three units required. The tender was dated 28-08-2026 and will be open for submissions from 28-08-2026 at 3:42 PM until 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The applying authority should note the location specified as ***********Visakhapatnam for delivery or further processing.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746114.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8414bee9-a61b-4a33-81e11786530030442_dgnp-somis.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access Switches for Defence Ministry..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of Layer 2 Access Switches for National Security Guard..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access and Layer 3 Managed Network Switches..read more

Patna , Bihar

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI Solutions..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, Switches, and Cables..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access Switches for Defence Ministry...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of Layer 2 Access Switches for National Security Guard...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access and Layer 3 Managed Network...read more

Patna , Bihar

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, Switches, and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More