Supply of Layer 2 Access Switches for National Security Guard

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Layer 2 Access Switches for National Security Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7679654Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 06:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Layer 2 Access Switches for National Security Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7679654
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 06:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 06:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 06:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Directorate General of the National Security Guard (NSG), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide 25 units of Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) (Q2). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7679654, is open for submission from July 7, 2026, 6:09 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Located at 122051 National Security Guards, Manesar, the Central Armed Police Forces organization is seeking to procure essential networking hardware. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access Switches for Defence Ministry..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Layer 2 Access Switches (V3) for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access and Layer 3 Managed Network Switches..read more

Patna , Bihar

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI Solutions..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access Switches for Defence Ministry...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Layer 2 Access Switches (V3) for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access and Layer 3 Managed Network...read more

Patna , Bihar

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More