Procurement of Layer 2 Access Switches for Defence Ministry

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Layer 2 Access Switches for Defence Ministry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957878Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Layer 2 Access Switches for Defence Ministry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957878
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender for the procurement of a Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) (Q2). This solicitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957878, is being managed by the Indian Army and will be open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 9:49 AM until 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The required quantity for this essential networking component is one unit, and potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the specified office located in Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Layer 2 Access Switches (V3) for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of Layer 2 Access Switches for National Security Guard..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access and Layer 3 Managed Network Switches..read more

Patna , Bihar

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI Solutions..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Network Infrastructure Upgrade: SITC of Enterprise Switches and Access..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Layer 2 Access Switches (V3) for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of Layer 2 Access Switches for National Security Guard...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Layer 2 Access and Layer 3 Managed Network...read more

Patna , Bihar

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Network Infrastructure Upgrade: SITC of Enterprise Switches and...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More