Expert Maintenance and Breakdown Services for ABB Breakers at Gail India IPS Gkonduru

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Expert Maintenance and Breakdown Services for ABB Breakers at Gail India IPS Gkonduru
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970033Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExpert Maintenance and Breakdown Services for ABB Breakers at Gail India IPS Gkonduru
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970033
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970033, is issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement is for "Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF EXPERT SERVICES FOR PROVIDING PERIODIC MAINTENANCE AND BREAKDOWN SERVICES FOR ABB MAKE BREAKERS INSTALLED IN IPS GKONDURU FOR 03 YEARS TOTAL VALUE INCL GST." Gail India Limited, with its operational presence at 521229 LPG Booster Station, G. Konduru Village, Krishna District, Vijayawada, 521229, is seeking qualified service providers to undertake this crucial maintenance and breakdown support for ABB make breakers at their IPS Gkonduru facility. The tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:32 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a three-year contract for essential expert services, including the total value inclusive of GST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

1250 KVA Diesel Generator Maintenance and Breakdown Services for 3 Years..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited For..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For Cryostar..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Sjvn Limited Tender

Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

1250 KVA Diesel Generator Maintenance and Breakdown Services for 3...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Sjvn Limited Tender

Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More