Construction of Oil Grease Store Facility at INAS 311 Hanger, Visakhapatnam

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Oil Grease Store Facility at INAS 311 Hanger, Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_MES_785519_1Tender Reference Number8664/GEND/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.50 L Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Oil Grease Store Facility at INAS 311 Hanger, Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785519_1
  • Tender Reference Number8664/GEND/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.50 L
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Oil Grease Store At Inas 311 Hanger Ins Dega Visakhapatnam

This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer Naval Depot, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the PROVISION OF OIL GREASE STORE AT INAS 311 HANGER INS DEGA VISAKHAPATNAM. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,50,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a work completion period of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹29,000, and the tender fee is ₹500. Key dates include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026, the bid submission start date of 03-Sep-2026, the bid submission end date of 10-Sep-2026, and the bid opening date of 12-Sep-2026. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Interested eligible contractors are invited to submit their bids by the stipulated deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Naval Depot
AddressGarrison Engineer Naval Depot &#x0d Industrial Estate Post &#x0d 104 Area&#x0d Visakhapatnam 530007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval Dockyard..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Shed At Certain Lications At Naushakti Nagar Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Shed At Certain Lications At Naushakti Nagar Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More