Term Contract for Artificer Works in Kalinga Area

  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Works in Kalinga Area
Tender ID2026_MES_786030_1Tender Reference NumberAGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8717
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L Tender LocationNstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Works in Kalinga Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786030_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8717
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L
  • Tender LocationNstl Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8717 Term Contract For Arificer Work In Kalinga Area

This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Subrata Deb from AGE (I) R and D, NSTL Complex, Visakhapatnam. The tender pertains to a "8717 Term Contract for artificer work in Kalinga Area" under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹9,50,000 with a contract period of 330 days. This is an open tender process, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AGE I R and D NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender documents and BOQ can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000 are required. The EMD is payable to AGE I R n D NSTL, Visakhapatnam, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. Bidders are advised to note the two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, tender fee, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST and EPF details, affidavit for no recovery/ban, and residual work load, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender documents. Specific eligibility criteria for un-enlisted contractors are detailed within the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Subrata Deb
AddressAge (i) R And D, Nstl Complex, Visakhapatnam 530027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In B3 Area Under Age B/r-ii..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In B3 Area Under Age...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More