DGR Sponsored Security Services Contract for IRC Yarada

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DGR Sponsored Security Services Contract for IRC Yarada
Tender ID2026_DRDO_785006_1Tender Reference NumberNSTL/27ATT003/SEC/LP-I/SER-02
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIrc Yarada, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDGR Sponsored Security Services Contract for IRC Yarada
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_785006_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNSTL/27ATT003/SEC/LP-I/SER-02
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIrc Yarada, Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Dgr Sponsored Security Services Contract 02 Years For Irc Yarada

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the National Seminar and Training Laboratory (NSTL), is inviting bids for a two-year contract to provide DGR Sponsored Security Services for IRC Yarada. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NSTL/27ATT003/SEC/LP-I/SER-02 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_785006_1, falls under the Services category and is specifically for Miscellaneous Services. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing Techno-commercial bids and required documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM and must be completed by September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NSTL, Visakhapatnam. The contract period for the security services is 730 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Nstl
AddressVigyan Nagar Visakhapatnam 530027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

DGR-Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Indian Railways..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

ESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Marketing Division Tender

ESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Bottling..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

ESM Security Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited in Medak..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Bharat Petroleum Kishanganj Outlet..read more

Kishanganj , Bihar

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

DGR-Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Indian Railways...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

ESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Marketing Division Tender

ESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

ESM Security Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited in Medak...read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Bharat Petroleum Kishanganj Outlet...read more

Kishanganj , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More