| Tender Title | Construction of GST Commissionerate Office Building in Tirupati | ||
| Tender ID | 167456 | Tender Reference Number | 13/EE/Tirupati/e-Tender/2026-27 - Recall 1 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.82 L | Tender Location | , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:57 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:57 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,639 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Office Building (basement Plus G Plus 5 Storeyed) For Gst Commissionerate At Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh. Sh Providing And Fixing Tactile Tiles In The Existing Granite Flooring, Braille Brass Plates For Ss Railing & Anti Skid Tapes For Staircases, Cabinet In Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Works.
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 13/EE/Tirupati/e-Tender/2026-27 - Recall 1, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer, TCD, CPWD, Tirupati (EE-Tirupati). The estimated cost for this composite civil works project is ₹11,81,936. The scope of work involves the construction of an office building for the GST Commissionerate in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, which is a basement plus Ground plus 5-storeyed structure. The specific works include providing and fixing tactile tiles in existing granite flooring, braille brass plates for stainless steel railings, anti-skid tapes for staircases, cabinets in toilets, and other miscellaneous works. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:57 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A Bid Validity Period of 30 days is stipulated, with an expiry on October 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹23,639, payable through various modes including DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, and BG, in favour of the Executive Engineer, TCD, CPWD, Tirupati. Mandatory documents for eligibility include a certificate from the LMS portal of ERP for attending Train the Trainers Programme or equivalent training, the Contractor's enlistment order, GST registration certificate (or an undertaking if not yet obtained), and a receipt for the deposition of original EMD along with a scanned copy of the EMD. The tender is open for participation, and the document download period spans from August 31, 2026, 12:57 AM to September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The last date for receipt of pre-bid queries is September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM, to be submitted through the interface.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-tirupati |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Tcd, Cpwd, Tirupati |
| Contact Details | 9493948736 |
| tcdcpwdtpt@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara...read more
Construction Of Assistant Labour Office Building At Banspal Block In The..read more
Construction Of Tahasil Office Building At Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings...read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office, Taluk..read more
Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And Laboratory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category