| Tender Title | Procurement of 50 Units 12V 7AH Batteries with Buy-Back Option | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980245 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically its Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant in Visakhapatnam, under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7980245. BHEL is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 50 units of 12V 7AH batteries, with a significant emphasis on a buy-back option for the existing units. The tender period for submission of bids commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:11 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct engagement with a prominent Public Sector Undertaking in the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of 8 Units 12V 7AH BTY UPS Batteries..read more
Procurement of 21 Units 12V 7AH UPS Batteries and Associated Printer..read more
Procurement of 12V 7Ah Replacement Batteries with 2-Year Warranty for Indian..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more
Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category