| Tender Title | Rajasthan RajNET 2.0 UPS System Supply, Installation, and Battery Buy-Back on Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RISL_570904_1 | Tender Reference Number | F4.14(24)RISL/Tech/ep/ 26-02969-9842433/1603 Dated-24.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 Cr | Tender Location | As Per Rfp , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And Buy Back Of Old Batteries Under Rajnet 2.0 Across Rajasthan On Rc Basis
This Request for Proposal (RFP) is invited by the Managing Director, RISL, a State Government and UT organization, for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of UPS systems, Batteries, and the buy-back of old Batteries under the RajNET 2.0 project across Rajasthan on a Rate Contract (RC) basis. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,00,000 required, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via BG/ST or through exemption. The total tender fee is ₹7,500, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹2,500 processing fee, payable to the Managing Director, RISL, Jaipur. This is an open tender of the "Goods" category, specifically for "Miscellaneous Goods," with an item rate form of contract. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format) and the Financial Bid Cover Letter (in PDF format). The tender documents will be available for download from June 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period starts on August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Jaipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RISL, Board Room, First Floor, Yojana Bhawan, C-Block, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur. The bid validity period is 120 days. All applications and inquiries should be directed to the MD, RISL, Jaipur, with the address at Yojana Bhawan Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Risl , Jaipur |
| Address | Yojana Bhawan Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more
Procurement of 50 Units 12V 7AH Batteries with Buy-Back Option..read more
Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups System,..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category