Rajasthan UPS Systems and Battery Supply, Installation, and Buy-Back under RajNET 2.0

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajasthan UPS Systems and Battery Supply, Installation, and Buy-Back under RajNET 2.0
Tender ID2026_RISL_570904_1Tender Reference NumberF4.14(24)RISL/Tech/ep/ 26-02969-9842433/1603 Dated-24.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 Cr Tender LocationAs Per Rfp , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajasthan UPS Systems and Battery Supply, Installation, and Buy-Back under RajNET 2.0
  • Tender ID2026_RISL_570904_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF4.14(24)RISL/Tech/ep/ 26-02969-9842433/1603 Dated-24.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 Cr
  • Tender LocationAs Per Rfp,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And Buy Back Of Old Batteries Under Rajnet 2.0 Across Rajasthan On Rc Basis

This tender, issued by the MD, RISL, Jaipur, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically seeking proposals for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of UPS systems, Batteries, and the buy-back of old Batteries under the RajNET 2.0 initiative across Rajasthan on a Rate Contract (RC) basis. The total estimated tender value is ₹40,00,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,00,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or may be exempted if eligible, payable to the Managing Director, RISL, Jaipur. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (in PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS) and the Financial Bid Cover Letter (in PDF). The tender fee is ₹7,500, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹2,500 processing fee, payable to the Managing Director, RISL, Jaipur. The pre-bid meeting will be held on July 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the RISL Board Room at Yojana Bhawan, Jaipur. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of June 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. All submissions and documents are to be in accordance with the RFP, with the tender reference number being F4.14(24)RISL/Tech/ep/ 26-02969-9842433/1603 Dated-24.06.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md, Risl , Jaipur
AddressYojana Bhawan Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 50 Units 12V 7AH Batteries with Buy-Back Option..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups System,..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 1 KVA UPS and Associated Batteries..read more

Others , Others

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 50 Units 12V 7AH Batteries with Buy-Back Option...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 1 KVA UPS and Associated Batteries...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category