Supply and Installation of Brachytherapy Units with Iridium Source for Government Hospitals

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateMay 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Brachytherapy Units with Iridium Source for Government Hospitals
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_676815_1Tender Reference NumberE1541/BRACHY/RC/TNMSC/ENGG
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Brachytherapy Units with Iridium Source for Government Hospitals
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_676815_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1541/BRACHY/RC/TNMSC/ENGG
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-13 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Brachytherapy Unit With Iridium Source To Various Govt. Institutions And Purchase Of Brachytherapy Unit With Iridium Source (on Buy Back Basis) To Govt. Royapettah Hospital

This tender, issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC) under Tender Reference Number E1541/BRACHY/RC/TNMSC/ENGG, is an open tender for Goods, specifically seeking proposals for a rate contract for the supply and installation of Brachytherapy Units with Iridium Source to various government institutions. Furthermore, it includes a requirement for the purchase of a Brachytherapy Unit with Iridium Source on a buy-back basis for the Govt. Royapettah Hospital. The tender is structured with two covers, requiring the submission of Bid Security in the first cover, alongside various essential documents supporting the bidder's technical and financial capabilities, such as licenses, financial statements, GST certificates, manufacturing capacity, performance statements, and technical literature. The second cover is reserved for the Price bid (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,25,000, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender document download period is from 13th May 2026, 09:15 AM to 24th September 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also accepted within this timeframe, concluding on 24th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 24th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at Tamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd, 417, Pantheon Road, Chennai - 600008. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 20th May 2026 at 11:00 AM at the same address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Equipment
AddressTamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Iridium - 192 Brachytherapy Source..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Supply Of Medical Equipment To Orthopaedics And Physical Medicine..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 10 TR Precision Air Conditioners with 5-Year..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Units With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Iridium - 192 Brachytherapy Source...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Supply Of Medical Equipment To Orthopaedics And Physical...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 10 TR Precision Air Conditioners with...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Units With Air Handling Units For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category