| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 10 TR Precision Air Conditioners with 5-Year Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7824678 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically by its organization Powergrid Teleservices Limited, for the Supply and Installation of four (04) No. of 10 TR Precision Airconditioning Units, including a comprehensive five (05) year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7824678, falls under the Ministry of Power and is slated for submission from September 3, 2026, at 10:34 AM, concluding on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this opportunity is ₹136,000.0. This procurement is being managed from their New Delhi office, and the item category clearly defines the critical need for precise environmental control solutions, indicating a requirement for high-performance, reliable air conditioning systems coupled with ongoing support for an extended period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing And Installing 12 No. Split Type Air Conditioners At Various..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Contract for 106 Units at NERIWALM..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category