Procurement of 12V 7Ah Replacement Batteries with 2-Year Warranty for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 12V 7Ah Replacement Batteries with 2-Year Warranty for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974140Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 12V 7Ah Replacement Batteries with 2-Year Warranty for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974140
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of **Reliable Energy Storage 12V 7Ah Batteries** by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974140**, is open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 9:47 AM** until **14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **300 units** of these batteries, and a crucial element of the procurement is a **2-year replacement warranty** to ensure the reliability and longevity of the energy storage solution. The procurement is being managed by the **Office Name: ***********, located in Dehradun**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp1_2026-08-29-13-52-08_1bbc53de6efa32d53c8921331a1a945b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821227.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 8 Units 12V 7AH BTY UPS Batteries..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 21 Units 12V 7AH UPS Batteries and Associated Printer..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Power Adaptor Maintenance Box Motherboard 12V 7AH SMPS..read more

Darrang , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1 KVA UPS and Essential Electronic Components Supply..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 8 Units 12V 7AH BTY UPS...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 21 Units 12V 7AH UPS Batteries and Associated...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Power Adaptor Maintenance Box Motherboard 12V 7AH...read more

Darrang , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1 KVA UPS and Essential Electronic Components...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More