Indian Army Procurement: Power Adaptor Maintenance Box Motherboard 12V 7AH SMPS Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Power Adaptor Maintenance Box Motherboard 12V 7AH SMPS Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975751Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darrang , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Power Adaptor Maintenance Box Motherboard 12V 7AH SMPS Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975751
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darrang, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975751, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to essential electronic components and maintenance equipment, specifically a total of nine (9) units of "POWER ADAPTOR MAINTENANCE BOX MOTHER BOARD BTY 12V 7AH SMPS". The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 6:05 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is for qualified vendors to supply these critical items to the organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_06_2026-08-30-18-02-20_006f977d093fd5a501c6e085696a1384.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823085.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IT Components for Indian Army..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

IT Hardware Procurement: Adapters, DVD Writers, SSDs, Printer Rollers, Keyboards &..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Computer Hardware and Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 8 Units 12V 7AH BTY UPS Batteries..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IT Components for Indian Army...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

IT Hardware Procurement: Adapters, DVD Writers, SSDs, Printer Rollers, Keyboards...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Computer Hardware and Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 8 Units 12V 7AH BTY UPS...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More