Procurement of 21 Units 12V 7AH UPS Batteries and Associated Printer Components for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 21 Units 12V 7AH UPS Batteries and Associated Printer Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 21 Units 12V 7AH UPS Batteries and Associated Printer Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of "UPS BTY 12V 7AH". The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7954652, with bids being accepted from 24-08-2026 at 1:34 PM until 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tendering organisation is the Indian Army, with the procurement activity being handled by their office located in ***********Udhampur. While the primary item of interest is the UPS BTY 12V 7AH, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title suggests potential inclusion of related or associated printer components such as DRUM UNIT, PICKUP ROLLER, PRINTERHEAD, and DVD WRITER, although specific quantities for these items are not detailed in this extract. The total quantity for the core item, UPS BTY 12V 7AH, is specified as 21 units. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical battery backup solutions and potentially related IT hardware to the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ups_2026-08-24-13-18-59_4382e0fea5874c20a6b7c809f1b442e0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798619.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 8 Units 12V 7AH BTY UPS Batteries..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1 KVA UPS and Essential Electronic Components Supply..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IT Components for Indian Army..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 8 Units 12V 7AH BTY UPS...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1 KVA UPS and Essential Electronic Components...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IT Components for Indian Army...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More