| Tender Title | Qualification Testing Services for 2KW LCM Pressure Relief and Solenoid Valves | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64485_1 | Tender Reference Number | OS/SC/2026-27/81 and 82/46 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel-hpvp, Visakhapatanm , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Service Contract For Carrying Out Qualification Testing Of Pressure Relief Valve And Solenoid
 Valve For 2kw Lcm
This tender, referenced as OS/SC/2026-27/81 and 82/46, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a Service Contract. The scope of work involves carrying out Qualification Testing of Pressure Relief Valves and Solenoid Valves for a 2KW LCM. The tender will be managed by D GOWRI SANKAR of BHEL-HPVP, VISAKHAPATANM. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BHEL-HPVP, VISAKHAPATANM. This tender falls under the "Works" category and is specifically for "Miscellaneous Works." The contract duration is planned for 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Notably, the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00. The tender consists of a single cover for both technical and price bids.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | D Gowri Sankar |
| Address | Bhel-hpvp, Visakhapatanm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply for..read more
Supply of Aerzen Safety Relief Valves for NLC India Limited Blowers..read more
Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category