Rate Contract for Supply, Transportation, and Delivery of CO2 Gas

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Supply, Transportation, and Delivery of CO2 Gas
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64214_1Tender Reference NumberH012600339
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hpvp Vizag , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Supply, Transportation, and Delivery of CO2 Gas
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64214_1
  • Tender Reference NumberH012600339
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hpvp Vizag,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Transportation And Delivery Of Co2 Gas

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its HPVP Vizag unit, invites eligible and reputable suppliers to participate in an open tender for the "Supply Transportation and Delivery of CO2 Gas." This is a Rate Contract for a period of 365 days, seeking to secure a reliable source for this critical consumable raw material. The tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64214_1 and Reference Number H012600339, commences with document download and bid submission on August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. All bids must be submitted by August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will contain technical specifications, annexures A, B, and C, MSME certificates, and MII certificates, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid. The tender does not require any Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or tender fee, and the form of contract is for "Buy." Further details regarding the specific technical requirements, bid validity, and submission instructions are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, to August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Engr.
AddressBhel Hpvp Vizag
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More