Anupunagarjuna Konda Hilltop Monument Reconstruction and Preservation Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anupunagarjuna Konda Hilltop Monument Reconstruction and Preservation Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969625Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnupunagarjuna Konda Hilltop Monument Reconstruction and Preservation Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969625
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969625, is being issued by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), under the Ministry of Culture, for vital **WORKS AT RECONSTRUCTED MONUMENT AT ANUPUNAGARJUNA KONDA HILLTOP**. The procurement originates from the Amaravati Circle Vijayawada office and is specifically for a single work item (Total Quantity: "1"). Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 8:51 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical undertaking in the preservation and enhancement of a reconstructed monument at a significant historical site.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815927.pdf
  • Document
    1787843454.pdf
  • Document
    anupu_specification_2026-08-27-19-36-08_0ed63be82c616fc79b1f863e7cc31b77.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Bridging Assembly Field Heavy (BAFH) Stores Preservation and Aluminum Welding Services..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Packing Timber and Ballies Preservation Services, Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam,..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 05 X Force Preservation Bkr (hume)..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr (hume)..read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Bridging Assembly Field Heavy (BAFH) Stores Preservation and Aluminum Welding...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Packing Timber and Ballies Preservation Services, Prayagraj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam,...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 05 X Force Preservation Bkr...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr...read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More