Siddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Siddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933228Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 07:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSiddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933228
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 07:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 07:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 07:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), operating under the Ministry of Culture, is inviting bids for essential **Maintenance Works at Ancient Buildings therein at Siddhout, Kadapa**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933228, is scheduled to open for applications on 18-08-2026 at 7:59 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The works are being managed by the ASI's Amaravati Circle in Vijayawada, and represent a singular opportunity to contribute to the preservation of invaluable historical structures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_siddhout_2026-08-17-22-17-34_53bac9e43476e588dbc64bbc6a48760f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774032.pdf
  • Document
    1787063007.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Ancient Site Preservation and Restoration in YSR Kadapa..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Nagarjunakonda Ancient Building Restoration and Conservation Project..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Excavation and Preservation of Ancient Remains at Velpuru Mounds, Palnadu..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Packing Timber and Ballies Preservation Services, Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Ancient Site Preservation and Restoration in YSR Kadapa...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Nagarjunakonda Ancient Building Restoration and Conservation Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Excavation and Preservation of Ancient Remains at Velpuru Mounds,...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Packing Timber and Ballies Preservation Services, Prayagraj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More