Siddhout Ancient Site Preservation and Restoration in YSR Kadapa

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Siddhout Ancient Site Preservation and Restoration in YSR Kadapa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932206Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSiddhout Ancient Site Preservation and Restoration in YSR Kadapa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932206
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7932206, is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), an organization under the Ministry of Culture. The bid window will open on August 18, 2026, at 4:50 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the "EXECUTION OF WORK AT ANCIENT THEREIN AT SIDDHOUTYSR KADAPA." The specific office issuing this tender is the Amaravati Circle Vijayawada, and it pertains to a single item category with a total quantity of one. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized work at an ancient site located in Siddhouty, YSR Kadapa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    siddhoutspecification_2026-08-17-23-10-46_188d4d50feb86eeaf47a7a61283a27ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772877.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Balance Works At Development Of Enriching The Fort And Gorge Experience..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Bridging Assembly Field Heavy (BAFH) Stores Preservation and Aluminum Welding Services..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing Paver Block Road At 1st Ward Ancient And Historical Kamarajar..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Balance Works At Development Of Enriching The Fort And Gorge...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Bridging Assembly Field Heavy (BAFH) Stores Preservation and Aluminum Welding...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing Paver Block Road At 1st Ward Ancient And Historical...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category