| Tender Title | Pattiveeranpatti Paver Block Road Construction at Kamarajar Thidal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_701499_1 | Tender Reference Number | 134/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Executive Officer Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayat , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 870 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Paver Block Road At 1st Ward Ancient And Historical Kamarajar Thidal Near Street In Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayat
This tender is issued by the Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayat, under the Directorate of Town Panchayats, for the critical work of "Providing Paver Block Road at 1st ward Ancient and Historical Kamarajar Thidal Near Street in Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayat." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,00,000, with a prescribed period of work of 30 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with the bid submission period commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM and concluding on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹870, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value, is required. This is a single-cover tender, classified under "Works" with a product category of "Civil Works - Roads" and a sub-category of "Providing Paver Block Road." Bidders must possess a Class II and Above qualification. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Executive Officer Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayat. Key dates to note include the document download start and end dates, both falling between 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM and 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayat |
| Address | Executive Officer Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more
Re - Construction Of Paver Block/pcc Tile Pavement After Dismantling Of..read more
Providing Paver Block Road At Barathi Nagar 1st Cross Street In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category