Nagarjunakonda Ancient Building Restoration and Conservation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagarjunakonda Ancient Building Restoration and Conservation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969664Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagarjunakonda Ancient Building Restoration and Conservation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969664
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Works for Ancient Buildings at Nagarjunakonda Village of Pullareddigudem - Archaeological Survey of India** The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), through its Amaravati Circle in Vijayawada, is inviting bids for critical works pertaining to the ancient buildings located at Nagarjunakonda Village, Pullareddigudem. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969664, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Culture and represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the preservation of India's rich historical heritage. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 9:16 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This single-lot tender seeks qualified contractors for undertaking the comprehensive restoration and conservation efforts required for these historically invaluable structures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pullareddigudem_specification_2026-08-27-20-04-46_173937678143a0cbd42b19be2f387a8a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815975.pdf
  • Document
    1787845315.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural Stabilization..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Excavation and Preservation of Ancient Remains at Velpuru Mounds, Palnadu..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Kadapa Ancient Building Maintenance and Preservation Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Excavation and Preservation of Ancient Remains at Velpuru Mounds,...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More