Archaeological Excavation and Preservation of Ancient Remains at Velpuru Mounds, Palnadu District

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Archaeological Excavation and Preservation of Ancient Remains at Velpuru Mounds, Palnadu District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchaeological Excavation and Preservation of Ancient Remains at Velpuru Mounds, Palnadu District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Excavation and Preservation Works at Velpuru Mounds, Palnadu District** The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), Ministry of Culture, through its Amaravati Circle, Vijayawada, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for critical works related to the preservation and excavation of ancient remains. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969674, pertains to **WORKS UNDER MOUNDS WITH ANCIENT REMAINS VELPURPALNADU DISTRICT**. Interested and qualified parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 27-08-2026, 9:22 PM, and must be received no later than 18-09-2026, 3:00 PM. This project represents a significant undertaking to safeguard and further understand the historical and cultural heritage of the region, demanding expertise in archaeological fieldwork and conservation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    velpur_specification_2026-08-27-20-09-49_d8e6fa54405f56795d90738c36043dbb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815988.pdf
  • Document
    1787845751.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Horticultural Development and Supply for Sankaram Buddhist Remains, Anakapalli..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Ancient Site Preservation and Restoration in YSR Kadapa..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Horticultural Development and Supply for Sankaram Buddhist Remains, Anakapalli...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Siddhout Ancient Site Preservation and Restoration in YSR Kadapa...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More