| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Nicobar: Supply of Copper and Aluminium Copper Anodes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965693 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965693, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, an organization under the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Defence is seeking proposals for the supply of specific maritime components. The tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 11:11 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The required items are COPPER ANODE DIA 4025 MM (CPS0269LTA012) and ANODE(ALUMINIUM COPPER) DIA 90 MM (CPSO3691B8036), with a total quantity of three units required. The delivery location is specified as *********** Nicobar. This procurement is crucial for maintaining operational readiness and infrastructure for the Indian Coast Guard in its strategic Nicobar region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of Malanjkhand..read more
Supply of Copper and Aluminium Electrical Lugs for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department of..read more
Supply of Assorted Asbestos Copper Washers for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Copper Cathodes and Ingots for Steel Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category