Comprehensive Maintenance for ERBA EM 360 Automated Biochemistry Analyzer

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance for ERBA EM 360 Automated Biochemistry Analyzer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance for ERBA EM 360 Automated Biochemistry Analyzer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7838302, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services to be rendered at Hqids, South Andaman. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:10 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The primary focus of this procurement is a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a fully automated biochemistry analyzer, specifically the ERBA MODEL EM 360, including the True Lab system, with a maintenance schedule of half-yearly. This contract is categorized as "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC FULLYAUTOMATED BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYZER (MAKE-ERBA MODELEM 360) TRUE LAB Comprehensive Maintenance Contract(CMC) HALF YEARLY Yes," indicating a need for specialized maintenance services for existing equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Consumables and Reagents for Fully Automated Biochemistry Analysers..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Rural Health Services..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Government Health Scheme Tender

Supply of erba EM 200 Diagnostic Reagents for CGHS Laboratories..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Consumables and Reagents for Fully Automated Biochemistry Analysers...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Rural Health Services...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Government Health Scheme Tender

Supply of erba EM 200 Diagnostic Reagents for CGHS Laboratories...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More