| Tender Title | Supply of Consumables and Reagents for Fully Automated Biochemistry Analysers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7834086 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834086, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender is for the supply of a comprehensive range of consumables and components for Fully Automated Random Biochemistry Analyser EM360 systems. Key items include cleaning solutions, IFA RE 16 reagents such as Alkaline Phosphatase, Direct LDL, LDH, Microalbumin with calibrator, XL HbA1c with calibrator, XL Multical, XL TurbiCRP, and XL Turbi RF, along with essential accessories like cuvettes and sample cups. The total quantity required is 1532 units. Bids will be accepted from 2026-08-25 at 8:05 PM until 2026-09-04 at 9:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the office at ***********DARJEELING.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automated Bacterial Identification & Susceptibility Testing Reagents and Consumables Supply..read more
Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more
Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more
DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
Automated Haematology Analyzer Reagents Supply for Aligarh Muslim University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category