Supply of erba EM 200 Diagnostic Reagents for CGHS Laboratories

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of erba EM 200 Diagnostic Reagents for CGHS Laboratories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of erba EM 200 Diagnostic Reagents for CGHS Laboratories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS), a department under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7968546. The tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of diagnostic reagents specifically for the erba EM 200 analyser, as detailed in the item category. This includes critical reagents for calibrators and controls such as XL Multical Calibrator, Erba-Nom Normal Control, and Erba Path High Control. Additionally, the tender requires various system packs for crucial biochemical tests including Urea, Enzymatic Creatinine, Uric Acid, Albumin, Total Protein, Bilirubin Total, Bilirubin Direct, SGOT, SGPT, Alkaline Phosphatase, Cholesterol, Triglycerides, and Glucose. The tender also specifies a requirement for "Auto Wash" reagents. The total quantity of items required is 62. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 1:42 PM until 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing office is located at the Additional Director CGHS, 2nd Floor, Sangam Place, Civil Lines, Prayagraj, with the address code 211001. The office name is Allahabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    name_of_regents_2024-10-19-15-16-56_0b4f08eefd6629a_2026-08-27-16-40-56_5c72a038dc31c4dd4778f1f49471d584.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814670.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of ERBA Diagnostic Laboratory Reagents for MCGM..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Laboratory Diagnostic Reagent Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited Hospitals..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Government Medical College Tender

Chemiluminescence Immunoassay Reagent Rental Supply for Government Medical College, Handwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of ERBA Diagnostic Laboratory Reagents for MCGM...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Laboratory Diagnostic Reagent Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited Hospitals...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Government Medical College Tender

Chemiluminescence Immunoassay Reagent Rental Supply for Government Medical College, Handwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More