Procurement of ERBA Diagnostic Laboratory Reagents for MCGM

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ERBA Diagnostic Laboratory Reagents for MCGM
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950806Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ERBA Diagnostic Laboratory Reagents for MCGM
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950806
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically from their Zone 1 office located in Ghatkopar East (PIN 400077), Maharashtra. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7950806, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive suite of diagnostic laboratory reagents, including ERBA Creatinine Kit, ERBA Glucose, ERBA Triglycerides, ERBA HDL Cholesterol, ERBA CSF Micro protein, ERBA Amylase, ERBA SGPT, ERBA SGOT, ERBA Alkaline Phosphates, ERBA Total Protein, ERBA Total Bilirubin, ERBA Albumin, ERBA Norm, and ERBA Multical. The total quantity for these items is 297 units. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:14 AM, and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is essential for the diagnostic services provided by the MCGM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-22-12-53-39_1580dfdd98caa7c9ec2257a59d65b83c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793999.pdf
  • Document
    BidDoc_b7e7f6af-75f2-4934-a0c31787384760973_smo01.rajawadi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More