Supply of Welding Electrode 48 XN4 for Andaman Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Welding Electrode 48 XN4 for Andaman Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Welding Electrode 48 XN4 for Andaman Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the supply of specialized welding electrodes. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934868**, is being managed by **Hqids** and originates from their office located in ************* ANDAMAN**. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of **2800 units** of "WELDING ELECTRODE 48 XN4" in three specific configurations: 2.5mm diameter x 300mm length, 3.15mm diameter x 350mm length, and 4.0mm diameter x 450mm length. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on **01-09-2026 at 9:27 AM** and concluding on **11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This tender, dated **01-09-2026**, represents a crucial procurement for the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26pqel015spec20260819112518_compressed_2026-08-19-11-39-03_6794446e6c76ab6f0947b778ff5a126e.pdf
  • Document
    26pqel015spec20260819112518_compressed_2026-08-19-11-36-45_ab16ce96b998e8708a7c82af690c25cf.pdf
  • Document
    26pqel015spec20260819112518_compressed_2026-08-19-11-31-42_813f7d3cc2a704183566fc3f976659f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775903.pdf
  • Document
    tec_6c2cbf96-2c7a-4c97-a5f21787314204135_ACPRONS02.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South Eastern..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Narora Atomic..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Inconel and Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for BVFCL Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial Training..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Narora...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Inconel and Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for BVFCL...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More