| Tender Title | Event-Based Non-Veg Dinner Buffet Catering Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918178 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7918178, seeks proposals for a critical **Catering Service (Event Based) – Dinner Non-Veg Special Buffet**. The opportunity, issued from Hqids, located in *********** ANDAMAN, with the bid commencing on 28-08-2026 at 8:48 AM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, requires a substantial commitment as indicated by the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,790.00. Prospective applicants are invited to submit their comprehensive bids for this important event-based catering requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Event-Based Dinner Catering: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Buffet Services..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more
Andaman Event Catering: High Tea Snacks and Buffet Lunches (Veg &..read more
Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for NCERT Mysore Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category