| Tender Title | Andaman Event Catering: High Tea Snacks and Buffet Lunches (Veg & Non-Veg) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980345 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Rural Development & Panchayat Department, Andaman, for the provision of comprehensive catering services for event-based requirements. Specifically, the tender seeks proposals for "Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks High Tea VEG AND NON-VEG Special packet" and "Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch VEG AND NON-VEG Special Buffet." This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980345, is managed by the Directorate of RD PRIs ULBs, located at Marine Hill, Andaman (Pin Code 744101). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:46 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,900 is required from interested parties. This tender presents a significant opportunity to serve the Directorate of RD Pris And Ulbs within the Andaman & Nicobar region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Event Catering Services: Snacks, Lunch Buffets, and High Tea..read more
Event Catering Services: High Tea, Lunch, Dinner & Non-Veg Buffets for..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more
Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more
Jammu & Kashmir SCERT Event Catering: Lunch, High Tea, and Thali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category