Event-Based Dinner Catering: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Buffet Services

Services
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Event-Based Dinner Catering: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Buffet Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEvent-Based Dinner Catering: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Buffet Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7894608) for the provision of catering services. This tender specifically seeks proposals for event-based dinner services, encompassing both vegetarian and non-vegetarian regular buffet arrangements. The bid will officially commence on 27-08-2026 at 6:44 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested and qualified vendors are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria will be provided within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Event-Based Non-Veg Dinner Buffet Catering Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for NCERT Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for NCERT Mysore Office..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Event-Based Non-Veg Dinner Buffet Catering Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for NCERT Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for NCERT Mysore Office...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More