Special Road Repairs for Military Engineer Services at Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Road Repairs for Military Engineer Services at Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785328_1Tender Reference Number81323/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.40 L Tender LocationGe Minniebay , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Road Repairs for Military Engineer Services at Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785328_1
  • Tender Reference Number81323/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Minniebay,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 81323/e8 Special Repair To Road From Children Park To Bldg No P-238 In Static Wksp Eme And P-239 To P-242 In Nt Poolunder Age B/r-ii Of Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram.

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for Special Repair to Roads under Tender Reference Number 81323/E8. The scope of work encompasses the repair of roads from Children Park to Building No. P-238 within the Static Workshop EME, and from P-239 to P-242 in the NT Pool, under Age B/R-II of GE Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The estimated tender value is ₹48,40,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate, and requires a two-cover bid submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹96,800, payable to GE Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. Key critical dates include: Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date on 19-Aug-2026, Bid Submission Start Date on 02-Sep-2026, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 07-Sep-2026, and Bid Opening Date on 14-Sep-2026. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, CWE PORT BLAIR, located at Commander Works Engineer, Port Blair, Military Engineer Services, Minniebay, Junglighat PO, Sri VijayaPuram- 744 103.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Port Blair
AddressCommander Works Engineer, Port Blair,&#x0d Military Engineer Services, &#x0d Minniebay, Junglighat Po, Sri Vijayapuram- 744 103&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Compound Wall Around P-86 Bldg At Nts (svp) Teylerabad..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8868/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8870/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Compound Wall Around P-86 Bldg At Nts (svp)...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8868/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8870/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More