INS Utkrosh Area Electrical System Repair and Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Utkrosh Area Electrical System Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_784861_1Tender Reference Number8841/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Utkrosh Area Electrical System Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784861_1
  • Tender Reference Number8841/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8841/e8- Repair / Maint Of Internal Electrification, Lightening Arrestor, Aviation Lights, Earth Pit Chamber, Earthing And Allied Work At Ins Utkrosh Area Under Age E/m-ii Of Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of internal electrification systems, lightning arrestors, aviation lights, earth pit chambers, and all associated earthing works at the INS UTKROSH area. This critical project falls under the purview of AGE E/M-II of GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM, with the tender reference number 8841/E8. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹45,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender utilizing an Item Rate form of contract and requires a two-cover bid submission system. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with provisions for exemption via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹500. Key dates for participation include document download availability from August 18, 2026, 11:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 8, 2026, 06:10 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and associated BOQ for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8841/e8- Repair / Maint Of Internal Electrification, Lightening Arrestor, Aviation Lights,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of The..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of The..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8841/e8- Repair / Maint Of Internal Electrification, Lightening Arrestor, Aviation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More