Runway Maintenance, Painting, and Rubber Removal at INS Utkrosh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Runway Maintenance, Painting, and Rubber Removal at INS Utkrosh
Tender ID2026_MES_784901_1Tender Reference Number8851/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunway Maintenance, Painting, and Rubber Removal at INS Utkrosh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784901_1
  • Tender Reference Number8851/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of The Runway Including Rubber Removal From Runway Surfaces And Connecting Works At Ins Utkrosh, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically handled by GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram, concerns a critical civil works project for the comprehensive maintenance and periodic painting of the bituminous section of the runway at INS UTKROSH, Sri Vijaya Puram. The scope of work, identified by Tender Reference Number 8851/E8, also includes essential services such as rubber removal from runway surfaces and associated connecting works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹45,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit their application for tender issuance, tender fee, enlistment letter, eligibility criteria documents, affidavits regarding recoveries and bans, EPF and GST registration details, and residual work load information in the first cover. The second cover will be for financial bids, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with exemptions allowed. Bidders should note the critical dates: documents can be downloaded from 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 06:10 PM. Bids can be submitted from 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 08-Sep-2026 06:10 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of The..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8852/e8- Periodic Cleaning Of Pqc Surfaces Including Painting Works On Dispersal,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Pme, Rubber Removal And Paint Removal At Af..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Painting And Polishing Of All Type Of Wooden And Steel..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8852/e8- Periodic Cleaning Of Pqc Surfaces Including Painting Works On...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Pme, Rubber Removal And Paint Removal At...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Painting And Polishing Of All Type Of Wooden And...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More