Maintenance Painting and Polishing of Wooden and Steel Furniture at INS Mandovi

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maintenance Painting and Polishing of Wooden and Steel Furniture at INS Mandovi
Tender ID2026_MES_785232_1Tender Reference Number8829/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationVasco Da Gama , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaintenance Painting and Polishing of Wooden and Steel Furniture at INS Mandovi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785232_1
  • Tender Reference Number8829/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationVasco Da Gama,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Painting And Polishing Of All Type Of Wooden And Steel Furniture Under Ins Mandovi Under Ge Gomantak

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8829/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785232_1, is being issued by GE GOMANTAK, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the comprehensive maintenance painting and polishing of all wooden and steel furniture located at INS Mandovi, within the jurisdiction of GE Gomantak in Vasco Da Gama, Goa (Pin 403802). This is an open tender with an estimated value of ₹20,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 22-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with a download end date of 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from 06-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE GOMANTAK, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, payable to GE GOMANTAK at VASCO DA GAMA, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Gomantak
AddressGe Gomantak&#x0d Vasco Da Gama&#x0d Pin 403802&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Painting And Polishing Of All Type Of Wooden And Steel..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte And..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Painting And Polishing Of All Type Of Wooden And...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More