| Tender Title | INS Utkrosh Area Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784861_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8841/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8841/e8- Repair / Maint Of Internal Electrification, Lightening Arrestor, Aviation Lights, Earth Pit Chamber, Earthing And Allied Work At Ins Utkrosh Area Under Age E/m-ii Of Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, reference number 8841/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram, seeks bids for the repair and maintenance of internal electrification, lightning arrestor, aviation lights, earth pit chamber, earthing, and allied works at INS UTKROSH Area under AGE E/M-II. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. The tender is available for download from August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹90,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender will be processed using an Item Rate contract form with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, tender fee, enlistment letter, eligibility criteria, affidavits, PF, GST, EMD exemption undertaking, residual workload, ESIC registration, and declarations, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
8862/e8- Addn / Altn To Bldg No P-488 And P-489 At..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category