Compound Wall and Retaining Wall Repairs with Finishes at GE Haddo Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compound Wall and Retaining Wall Repairs with Finishes at GE Haddo Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_785777_1Tender Reference Number8298/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompound Wall and Retaining Wall Repairs with Finishes at GE Haddo Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785777_1
  • Tender Reference Number8298/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Compound Wall, Retaining Wall, Plaster And Finishes At Comd Hq Incl Anc Camp, Ins Jarawa Incl Mt, Ndv, Odv, Kumarkheti Incl Inwtc, Zephyr And Other Maintenance Work Of Age B/r-i Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8298/E8, is for Civil Works and specifically concerns the "REPAIRS TO COMPOUND WALL, RETAINING WALL, PLASTER AND FINISHES AT COMD HQ INCL ANC CAMP, INS JARAWA INCL MT, NDV, ODV, KUMARKHETI INCL INWTC, ZEPHYR AND OTHER MAINTENANCE WORK OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". The work is to be carried out under the purview of the Garrison Engineer, Haddo, Military Engineer Services, located at Sri Vijaya Puram 744102. The estimated tender value is ₹43,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 270 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission, with the bid opening scheduled for 12th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. Key dates include the document download start and end dates of 21st August 2026 to 10th September 2026, and bid submission commencing on 4th September 2026 and concluding on 10th September 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹86,000, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, with provisions for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram. Applicants should note that this is an Item Rate contract and the NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria are Class D and Category a(i).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Retaining Wall, Plaster And Finshes At Ancom,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Drainage, Compound Wall, Grills, Gratings, Footpath, Hardstanding, Paver..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Repairs And Painting To Compound Wall At Appikonda Rh Colony..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And Provision..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Retaining Wall, Plaster And Finshes At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Drainage, Compound Wall, Grills, Gratings, Footpath, Hardstanding,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Repairs And Painting To Compound Wall At Appikonda Rh...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More